
Person
Sachiko Kashiwaba
柏葉幸子
- Geboren
- 9. Juni 1953
- Herkunft
- Hanamaki, Iwate Prefecture, Japan
- Geschlecht
- weiblich
Biografie
Wiki (jp)
A prolific writer of children’s and young adult fantasy whose career spans more than four decades. Her works have garnered the prestigious Sankei, Shogakukan, and Noma children’s literature awards, and her novel The Marvelous Village Veiled in Mist influenced Hayao Miyazaki’s Oscar-winning film Spirited Away.
Mitwirkung (2)
Genres
Studios
News zu Sachiko Kashiwaba
Alle News →Häufige Fragen zu Sachiko Kashiwaba
Wer ist Sachiko Kashiwaba?+
Wiki (jp) A prolific writer of children’s and young adult fantasy whose career spans more than four decades. Her works have garnered the prestigious Sankei, Shogakukan, and Noma children’s literature awards, and her novel The Marvelous Village Veiled in Mist influenced Hayao Miya
Welche Rollen / Funktionen hat Sachiko Kashiwaba?+
Sachiko Kashiwaba ist erfasst als Drehbuch. Mitwirkung an 2 Anime.
An welchen Anime hat Sachiko Kashiwaba mitgewirkt?+
Unter anderem: The Wonderland, The House of the Lost on the Cape. Die vollständige Liste steht oben unter „Mitwirkung".
Sachiko Kashiwaba ist Teil der OtakuPulse-Datenbank. Entdecke weitere Personen und Charaktere oder stöbere durch die Anime-Datenbank.

