OtakuPulse
Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

Charakter

Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

永光

Geschlecht
männlich
Favoriten
8

Über Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

Nagamitsu Sakonshougen is a man who believes he's destined for great things and has set out to make a name for himself. A self proclaimed samurai, he travels all over Japan aiming to defeat the best regarded samurai in Japan, eventually hoping to live in Edo castle. He's accompanied by two apprentices; Shinpachi and Ogura Bunta. When challenging someone to battle or making a public scene, Shinpachi will beat-box while Ogura will do various things to make Nagamitsu's appearance more appealing, such as reflecting sunlight onto Nagamitsu to give him a picture-esque appearance. Nagamitsu Sakonshougen is actively pursuing samurai who wear glasses, more specifically Jin. Nagamitsu wants to claim the title of "Undefeated in one thousand duels" originally held by Mariya Enshirō, but now owned by Jin, to further build his fame. Contrary to his claim, Nagamitsu is a sub par swordsman, often surviving duels through dumb luck. Although Nagamitsu hits on Fuu, he actually has children and is married to Budoukiba, whom he calls "Osen".

Synchronsprecher

Auftritte (1)

Charaktere aus denselben Anime

Genres mit Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

Studios

News zu Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

Alle News →
Noch keine Artikel zu Nagamitsu Sakonshougen. Sobald passende News erscheinen, tauchen sie hier automatisch auf.

Häufige Fragen zu Nagamitsu Sakonshougen

Wer ist Nagamitsu Sakonshougen?+

Nagamitsu Sakonshougen is a man who believes he's destined for great things and has set out to make a name for himself. A self proclaimed samurai, he travels all over Japan aiming to defeat the best regarded samurai in Japan, eventually hoping to live in Edo castle. He'

In welchen Anime kommt Nagamitsu Sakonshougen vor?+

Nagamitsu Sakonshougen tritt in 1 erfassten Anime auf, darunter Samurai Champloo.

Wer synchronisiert Nagamitsu Sakonshougen?+

Sprecher:innen von Nagamitsu Sakonshougen: Kouichi Yamadera (Japanese), Tony Oliver (English), Ricardo Schnetzer (Portuguese), Oreste Baldini (Italian).

Nagamitsu Sakonshougen ist einer der Charaktere in der OtakuPulse-Datenbank. Entdecke alle Charaktere, finde die Synchronsprecher dahinter oder stöbere durch die Anime-Datenbank.