
Charakter
Mana Walker
マナ・ウォーカー
- Favoriten
- ♥ 49
Über Mana Walker
Mana Walker is Allen's foster father. Allen was originally abandoned by his biological parents because of his deformed left hand, which was due to his Innocence. When Mana found Allen, he decided to adopt him. Over time, Allen formed a very strong bond with Mana. It is unclear how Mana died though in the anime the secene of an over turned coach was shown. For Allen, Mana was like his father so he mourned for him. The Millennium Earl came to a grieving Allen after Mana died and offered to bring him back to life. Of course, as Allen had loved him, he accepted. Mana was then turned into an Akuma and infuriated at Allen's actions, cursed Allen by cutting the boy's left eye leaving a pentacle marking and also giving him the ability to see Akuma with his left eye. He was quickly destroyed by Allen's awakened anti-Akuma weapon. Before his Akuma form got destroyed, he told Allen that he loved him, and thanked Allen for righting the wrong he had committed.
Synchronsprecher
Auftritte (2)
Charaktere aus denselben Anime
Genres mit Mana Walker
Studios
News zu Mana Walker
Alle News →Häufige Fragen zu Mana Walker
Wer ist Mana Walker?+
Mana Walker is Allen's foster father. Allen was originally abandoned by his biological parents because of his deformed left hand, which was due to his Innocence. When Mana found Allen, he decided to adopt him. Over time, Allen formed a very strong bond with Mana. It is unclear ho
In welchen Anime kommt Mana Walker vor?+
Mana Walker tritt in 2 erfassten Anime auf, darunter D.Gray-man, D.Gray-man HALLOW.
Wer synchronisiert Mana Walker?+
Sprecher:innen von Mana Walker: Mark Stoddard (English), Yutaka Aoyama (Japanese).
Mana Walker ist einer der Charaktere in der OtakuPulse-Datenbank. Entdecke alle Charaktere, finde die Synchronsprecher dahinter oder stöbere durch die Anime-Datenbank.















